UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018 – Expected Cut Off UPPSC Prelims 2017-18 Merit List

UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018 expected cut off uppsc prelims 2017 uppsc pre 2017 expected cut off check pcs pre exam cut off 2017  up pcs pre exam cut off merit list gen obc paper 1 cut off general study uppsc pcs pre exam cut off marks expected up pcs cut off marks 2017. Check the latest updates, news about UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018.

UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018 – Latest Notification

Latest Update:- As per the latest news, it has come to the notice that Result of UPPSC PCS Pre Exam 2017 has going to be changed by the Allahabad High Court as the order given by them. Rechecking will be done & after the rechecking, the result will be published for the same. 

The Cut-off mark and the mark sheet of UPPSC PCS Pre Exam 2017 have been uploaded by the UPPSC. As the paper was tough this time, so the cut off will be decreased by 13. The applicant can check the detailed information about Marks & Official PCS Pre Exam Cut Off Marks mentioned below.

UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018

About UP PCS Exam

The most awaited exam i.e. UP PCS 2017 Exam, has been conducted by the Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission. The current Year’s PCS Exam had something other than what’s expected as the First Exam was to be led Earlier yet Postponed. Another Chance will be given to csat influenced Candidates. At long last UPPSC declared Exam Date in their Exam Calendar in the middle of enquirers were on different Posts. There was some discussing change in Mains Exam Pattern like UPSC IAS Exam. UPPSC directed PCS Pre Exam 2017 on Sunday 24th September. After Exam Candidates must search for up pcs answer key 2017 move shrewd. Here you will discover All updates and UPPSC PCS Pre Answer Key 2017.

About UPPSC PCS 2017 Exam Pattern

The pattern for the UPPCS exam was remained unchanged. The two paper was conducted for the written exam consisting of 200 Marks comprising of 200 Questions. There was no negative marking in the written exam. The paper 1 was consisting of General Studies, and the Paper 2 was consisting of CSAT Pattern.

The applicants can get Information of UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2017 from this Page Cut Itself. PCS Pre Exam Official Cut Off Marks may distinctive and change. It relies upon Nature of Question Paper, No. of Vacancies, Total No. of Seats. We will give You Expected UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2017 after the culmination of Exam of Both Shifts. Get Updates from this Page itself.

About UP PCS Answer Keys 2018

PCS Pre Answer Keys will be available Shift wise & Paper wise. UPPSC PCS Pre Exam conducted in Two Shifts i.e. 09.30 to 11.30 AM & 2.30 to 4.30 PM. The exam was conducted on 982 Centres of 21 Districts.

About UP PCS Pre Cut-Off Marks 2018-19

  • The applicants has to score a minimum marks of 33% for the Paper 2 CSAT Preliminary Examination. So Candidates have to gain 66 Marks in Paper 2.
  • The applicants are required to appear in both the examination for the purpose of evaluation. If the candidate found not appearing for both the exam then he/she will be disqualified.
  • The merit of the Candidates will be determined on the basis of marks obtained in Paper 1 General Studies of the Preliminary Examination.

About UPPSC PCS Pre Cut Off Marks Paper-1

It is notable that UP PCS Cut Off Marks for Pre Exam will absolutely relies upon Marks in Paper 1 i.e. General Studies Paper. It is outstanding that PCS Pre paper 2 is of qualifying Nature and No Marks will be included. So we are giving you Expected Cut Off Marks for Paper 1. Stay in contact with us for refreshes.

  • General : 128 Marks
  • OBC : 128 Marks
  • SC : 117 Marks
  • ST : 98 Marks
  • PWD : 112 Marks
  • PWD : 112 Marks
  • Female Candidates : 121 Marks

About Previous Year UP PCS Cut Off Marks

201420132012
Executive Category Cutoff marks Category wise
General275265276
SC249251243
ST211222214
OBC272261274
Horizontal Category Cutoff Marks
Freedom Fighter264238270
PWD PH  PBLD224184202
PH PDEF / DEAF239165175
P OA OL BA279261250
Ex Service Man263235255
Female258244255
AgricultureDesignated officerSenior LecturerSC 277 , ST 234 , OBC 267 ,  , Female 246
General213222
SC207198
Horizontal Category Cutoff Marks
Pwd PH OA OL183
PH OA OL160District Probation OfficerGeneral 282 , SC 239 , OBC 282 , One Leg 201 , Female 274
Female General OBC160209
Female SC /ST129
Executive
PWD PBLD206
PDEF197
PH One arm One leg  Both Arm261HorticultureGeneral 237, OBC 237 , Female 200
District Administrative officer
PWD  PH one Arm224Sub RegistrarGeneral 289, SC 241 , OBC 278 , Female 255

All the applicants are requested to keep visiting this website for the latest updates related to the UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018 or they can also visit the official website of UPPCS for more details (link mentioned below). Stay in touch and keep maintaining your patience. We will update you very soon.

UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018

Important Links for UP PCS Cut Off Marks

For more details Visit Official Website


For any Query/ Assistance leaves a Comment in the Box below. You can also leave a message on our Facebook Page (https://www.facebook.com/sarkarinaukri/) or Contact us. Press CTRL+D to bookmark our website for latest updates.


Rate this post

Summary
UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018 - Expected Cut Off UPPSC Prelims 2017-18 Merit List
Article Name
UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018 - Expected Cut Off UPPSC Prelims 2017-18 Merit List
Description
UP PCS Cut Off Marks 2018 - Latest updates, news about Expected Cut Off UPPSC Prelims 2017-18 Merit List. up psc pcs cut off. gen obc paper 1 cut off general study uppsc pcs pre exam cut off marks. Expected cut off uppsc prelims 2018. Download UPPSC PCS Pre Answer Key 2017-18. For Paper 1 Paper 2 Set A B C D.
Author
Publisher Name
Pankaj Budhija

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Inline
Inline